SCC Dean's List Announced

Jun 27, 2017

Somerset Community College recently released the Spring 2017 Dean’s List. The Spring 2017 semester concluded in May. In total, 583 students were named to the list.

To be a member of the dean’s list, a student must maintain a 3.5 grade point average and be a full-time student at Somerset Community College. A full-time student must take 12 credit hours during a semester, excluding developmental classes.

Dean’s List honorees include the following:

ADAIR COUNTY

Columbia: Steven Asberry, Ashley Bennett, Thomas Brown, Christian Pelston, Jessica Pierce, Melissa Raines, Patrick Reagin, Bethany Stearns, Sierra Stonecypher, David Streeval, Colton Willis, Andrew Wooley
Glens Fork: Timothy Kelley

BELL COUNTY

Middlesboro: Angel Ballenger

BOYLE COUNTY

Danville: Johnny Cummins, Connie Stephens, Kristen Zahn

CASEY COUNTY

Dunnville: Judy Absher
Hustonville: Connor McGill
Kings Mountain: Tanya Carman
Liberty: Phillip Amos, Tiara Carman, Laura Farber, Maverick Gadberry, Daisy Gonzalez, Keturah Martin, Jessica Martin, Dallon Murphy, James Murphy, April Polston, Kassie Sanford
Middleburg: Loretta Denson
Windsor: Dakota Salyers

CLAY COUNTY

Big Creek: John Bowling
Garrard: Steven Wagers
Manchester: Charlie Gist, Katilyn Hoskins, Michael Martin, Andy Martin, Robert Quillen, Leslie Smith, Dylan Smith, Tonya Smith, Oscar Swafford
Oneida: Daniel Gay, Christopher Gibson

CLINTON COUNTY

Albany: Hannah Avery, James Beaty, Lance Claywell, Karen Crabtree, Daniel Duvall, Nicole Ferguson, Haley Huckelby, Brandy Lee, Lemegan Nader, Keisha Patrick, Andrew Sexton, Joseph Stockton, Jarred Wallace

CUMBERLAND COUNTY

Burkesville: Jacqueline Bass, Olivia Brewington, Stacie Hensel, Melissa Scott, Misty Stevens
Marrowbone: Holly Catron

FAYETTE COUNTY

Lexington: Carrie Hom, James McFadden, Joe Wang, Daniel Zawko

GREEN COUNTY

Greensburg: Zechariah Houk

HARRISON COUNTY

Cynthiana: Justin Barnes

HART COUNTY

Magnolia: James Haycraft

JACKSON COUNTY

Annville: Courtney Folmar, Denver Gilbert, Robert Huff, Nathan Jones, Caleb Lakes, Ashley Ooten, Hannah Perry, Carman Reams, Olivia Vandy
McKee: Chelsey Cameron, Anita Cornett, Ashley Hacker, Kelly Moore, Charlotte Tompkins, Kierra Truesdale
Sandgap: Billy Payne
Tyner: Adrian Hudson

JESSAMINE COUNTY

Nicholasville: Jonathan Kidwell, Brittany Thomas

KENTON COUNTY

Walton: Rachel Meade

KNOX COUNTY

Artemus: Brandon Hoskins
Barbourville: Leslie Bargo, Lauren Bingham, Erica Davis, Stephanie Davis, Cora Gross, Cassandra Hale, Patrick Jordan, Mark Siler, Edith Smith-Hobbs, Bethany Winchester
Bimble: Zachary Callihan
Cannon: Marty Jordan
Corbin: Samantha Brewer, John Bridges, Anna Bridges, Billy-Anna Collier, Carlee Cornett, Bradley Morgan, Russell Murphy, Sarah Saylor
Girdler: Shannon Smith
Gray: Tracy Edwards, James Lewis, Lakylla Medlin, Roger Patterson
Hinkle: Ricky Bargo
Woodbine: Dawn Carter

LAUREL COUNTY

Corbin: Brandon Harbin, John Inman, Roy Miller, Chelsey Smith, Shaylee Smith
East Bernstadt: Glen Brassfield, Nevada Eversole, Chauncey Hoffman, Braden Houston, Regan Hurley, Brandie Killion, Timothy Lewis, David Miller, Jeffrey North, Danielle Shoupe, Sarah Waddle, Haley Whitehead
Keavy: Logan Martin, Kelvin Morris
Lily: Beverly Allen, Teresa Browning, Kayla Gabbard, Gerra Gay, Stephanie Malone
London: Sarah Adams, Joseph Bailey, Tina Beckner, Christopher Benge, Cody Black, Kirsten Blankenship, Holly Blankenship, Tara Bledsoe, Courtney Bowman, Kristopher Brown, Brianna Carpenter, Ashlee Chastain, Barbara Collins, Kasandra Crabtree, Victoria Curry, John Day, Jonah Deaton, Nicole Disney, Thomas Farler, Tina Futrell, Tara Gast, Tara Gilbert, Jennifer Hammock, Kara Harmon, Lindsey Having, Kathy Heller, James Herbert, Heather Hibbard, Michael Holt, Tonya Hoskins, Kelli Hoskins, Lauren Howard, Kendra Irvin, Jordan Johnson, Michaela Jones, Kelly Jones, McKinley Jones Jr., Austin King, Adam King, Amber Lawson, Chloe Lawson, Travis Lewis, Raymond Lunsford, Bradley Martin, Chris McKnight, Kristian Meade, Kellen Miller, Kiana Mitchell, Sarah Moody, Tashia Mullins, Sara Price, Emily Prince, Megan Raper, Jacob Roberts, Austin Rudder, Micah Schooley, Candace Selph, Bethany Slusher, Angel Smallwood, Emily Smith, Matthew Snyder, Samantha Stewart, Roger Swafford, Karen Vankirk, Christopher Vaughn, Hailey Wampler, Emily Wombles, Herbert Woods, Robert Wyatt, Raymond Yaden, Jessica York

LINCOLN COUNTY

Crab Orchard: Kody Mullins, Spencer Oswald, Hannah Shelton
Kings Mountain: Charlie Hodge, Christy Snow, Laura Whitis
McKinney: Isaac Coffman
Stanford: Jedidiah Cash, James Reardon, Kristalynne Reynolds, Jeffrey Yeater
Waynesburg: Royce Cummins, Eric Harris, Ashley Knight, Sylvia Leach, Palma Mason, Jason Radliff

MADISON COUNTY

Berea: Melissa Crowe, Jessica Gadd, Dalton Gadd, William Neeley, Tessa Nicely, Jason Pennet, Emily Ricks, Kyle Young
Richmond: Erica Bendavid, Bison Diblasi, Alexander Garrison, Andrew Howard, Clayton Stocker

MARION COUNTY

Lebanon: Justin Mattingly

MCCREARY COUNTY

Marshes Siding: Courtney Clarke, Cameron Neal
Parkers Lake: Darron Perry, Jessica Tucker
Pine Knot: Joel Combs, Kaitlyn Keith, Stanley Marlow, Megan Maxwell, Joseph Myers, Loretta Wright
Revelo: Garra Queen
Stearns: Chasity Allen, Pamela Bryant, Chelsea Murphy, Chelsea New, Chelsea Stephens, Lindsey Tucker
Strunk: William Nolan, Mary Wilson
Whitley City: Jeanette Bolin, Dylan Gilreath, Kayla Greene, Blake Keith, Amanda Perry, Jason Staley, Sara Sullivan, Chase Terry, Kayli Vanover

MERCER COUNTY

Harrodsburg: Benjamin Sepko

METCALFE COUNTY

Edmonton: Garland Gilliam, Mark Thomas
Knob Lick: Conner Miles

MONROE COUNTY

Mount Hermon: Adrienne Dyer
Tompkinsville: Timothy Coe

PENDLETON COUNTY

Falmouth: Travis Lelesch

PERRY COUNTY

Hazard: Jordan Adams

PULASKI COUNTY

Bronston: Brittany Bolze, Brittany Davis, Rebecca Dick, Sharon Etris, Cassie Minton, Alyssa Tipton
Burnside: Taylor Burton, Jade Eaton, Natasha Fields, Madison Goodman, Sally Hatterman, Jose Herrera, Shade Killen, Kimberly Martin, Kimberly Meece, Stanley Theisen
Crab Orchard: Megan Denney
Eubank: Logan Crawford, Jessica Cress, Emily Dick, Lauren Dungan, Heather Ferris, Christina Hood, Hannah Hughes, Chasity Ison, Kendra Keith, Vanessa Lanigan, Ginger Leach, Steven McQueen, Amber Norris, Roger Roark, Jason Sluder, Jarod Stogsdill, Jacob Stringer, Jamie Wesley, Michael Willis
Ferguson: Gabrielle Meece, Breanna Owens
Nancy: Marcus Barnett, Kaitlyn Bland, Wyatt Burton, Crystal Burton, Donald Crouch, Dustin Daulton, Matthew Goff, Austin Judd, Charles King, Cory Light, Brenda Mullins, Kendra Mullins, Madison Roberts, Richard Shrout, Emily Tarter, Mollie Yanders
Science Hill: Amanda Ball, Krysta Blevins, Alyson Branscum, Chloe Carender, Jacob Cromer, Sunshine  Edwards, Adam Haste, Joshua Hendricks, Amber James, Nathaniel Johnson, Caleb Moser, Kaitlyn Neal, Stephen Sears, Dianna Watkins
Somerset: Kaitlin Abbott, Kayla Baker, Jordan Bales, Richard Bernard, Kelsey Blaha, Cayley Blevins, Courtney Bowling, Suzanne Brinson, Austin Calahan, Nanci Campbell, Jessica Carter, Dustin Case, Alexandra Childers, Jordan Conarton, Michael Cook, Sarah Correll, Amber Craft, Ryan Cunningham, Katelyn Dalton, Mary Daulton, Chadwick Davis, Brett Denney, Anna Denney, Brent Dobbs, Elizabeth , Dykes, Raven Edwards, William Ewers, Justin Flugum, Cheyenne Francis, Megan Gaines, Heather Gambrel, Jesse Godsey, Albert Gould, Phillip Groves, Hunter Halloran, Derek Hansford, Jimmy Harper, Homer Hazelbaker, Katie Heist, Sarah Helton, Kalie Holman, Michael Huff, Matthew Hurst, Haley Isaacs, Logan Jacobs, Hunter Jones, Erica Jones, Jessie Keeney, Sarah Keller, Calieb Kilgore, Kenneth Kincer, Sonya King, Mark Lashley, Alisha Lee, Christian Lemon, Casey Lewis, Ashton Litton, Natasha Lukens, Chelsey Lyons, Sara Madden, Lauren Maynard, Kimberly McClendon, Andrew McClure, Cindy Miller, Marcus Mitchell, Brittany Morgan, Adam Mullins, Mckenzie Mullins, Connor Nelson, Colt Owens, Michael Peed, Markus Perkins, Daulton Phelps, Jensen Pierce, Walter Poland, Logan Poynter, Tom Prater, Eric Radford, Cody Radonski, Rachel Rainwater, Christopher Robinson, Briar Russell, Nathanael Sears, Tiffany Sears, Brandon Sherrill, Josh Shoemake, Sara Siegle, Janette Slaven, Dillard Smith, Jonathan Speck, Ashley Stroud, Gary Strunk, Emily Stugan, Kenneth Taylor, Grant Tindle, Magallie Toss Canella, Rachel Turner, Lucas Turpin, Jacob Van Hook, Lisa Vanover, Alisha Waters, Melanie Wells, Jacob West, Timothy Wharton, Kaitlyn Whitaker, Destiny Wright
West Somerset: Rebecca Boggs

ROCKCASTLE COUNTY

Brodhead: Jeffrey Cameron, Rachel Cash, Hannah Chism, Connie McClure, Keith Vance
Mount Vernon: Christina McGuire, Billi Noble, Gabriel Pillion, Steven Rowe, Glatha Roy, Christopher Slone
Orlando: Leah Bustle

RUSSELL COUNTY

Jamestown: Bobbie Bolin, Jonathan Branham, Shelby Goodin, Laura Keith, Rachel Montgomery, Kevin Wallace
Russell Springs: Grace Arford, Angela Boils, Gloria Brown, Cristy Cundiff, Kaley Cundiff, Joshua Hayes, Maria Hill, William Hoover, Richard Jones, Rebecca Lafavers, Jordan Loy, Shelby Maldonado, Dawn Maldonado, Nancy Morrison, Jake Offill, Dylan Owens, Matthew Poynter, Patricia Roy, Kelsey Simpson, Stephanie Smith, Kanna Smith, Carol Tucker, Blakesley Warriner, Megan McGaha

TAYLOR COUNTY

Campbellsville: Amber Duncan, Andrea Rainwater

WARREN COUNTY

Bowling Green: Ranada McClurg

WAYNE COUNTY

Alpha: Audrey Hensley
Bronston: Brianna Foster
Monticello: Dustin Barnes, Taylor Carrender, Sarah Coop, Morgan Corder, Toby Crabtree, Kaylyn Davis, Andrew Dishman, Nathaniel Foster, Kaitlyn Gardner, Brittani Gossage, Dewayne Gregory, Trista Gregory, Mashea Hicks, Samanthah Hicks, Aissia Hughes, Ty Humble, Shannon Mann, Kendra Mansfield, Tracy Medeiros, Kelly Phillips, Erin Powell, Temisha Pyles, Kayla Ragan, Israel Rains, William Rigney, David Snow, Kelsey Thompson, Katrina Troxell, Dillon Upchurch, Ana Upchurch, Deanna Webb, Letha Young

WHITLEY COUNTY

Corbin: Dustin Barnett, Brianna Barnett, Joseph Bishop, Clyde Byers, Kortlyn Campbell, Jerry Carver, Jacob Couch, Jared Dozier, Kayla Edwards, Courtney Hall, Hannah Hall, Christina Heinss, Scotty Hubbard, Hailey Hubbard, Jeffrey Kersey, Sloan Lowans, Adriane Manes, Kurby McDonald, Hannah Owens, Robert Ridings, Andrew Roaden, Christopher Robinson, Josh Shelton, Nina Sizemore, Christopher Taylor, Zachary Turner
Emlyn: Alex Brown
Rockholds: James Thacker
Williamsburg: Tracy Brewster, Zachary Canada, Sheila Dabney, Rebecca Flathers, Leeandra Hill, Brenda Lamb, Rebecca Miller, Tiffany Monhollen, Samuel Moses, Tierra Newman, Connor Shelley, Eric Smith
Woodbine: Heather Bauer

OUT OF STATE

Van Buren, OH: Anna Hafley
Oneida, TN: Patrick Sexton
Winfield, TN: Sharyl Jones
Pall Mall, TN: Kendra Flowers
Erie, PA: Adam Hays