ConceptKCTCS/KCTCSConcept News Item | Somerset Community College

Students Named to SCC Fall Dean’s List

Mar 28, 2013 - | 03:51 PM -

Several students, 712 to be exact, were named to Somerset Community College Dean’s List for the Fall 2012 semester.

To be a member of the Dean’s List, a student must maintain a 3.5 grade point average and be a full-time student at Somerset Community College. A full-time student must take 12 credit hours during a semester, excluding developmental classes.

The following is a list of Dean’s List members by county and city (alphabetical order).

Adair County
Columbia: Jennifer Bright, Deanna Chapman, Brooke Cowan, Katina Furkin, Desiree Gordon, Amanda Grant, Brandon Holbrook, Courtney Janes, Catherine Pearson, Leslie Willis, Hanna Yeast
Knifley: Chelsea Beard, Danielle Kerekes

Bell
Beverly: Johnny Smith, Kevin Sturgill
Pineville: Jennifer Gibson

Bracken
Brooksville: Gregory Spaulding

Butler
Morgantown: Anna Hocker

Carroll
Carrollton: Anthony Abbott

Casey
Dunnville: Jacob Cappel, Sara Luttrell, Ryan Luttrell, Martin Riggs
Liberty: Robert Colyer Jr., Anthony Cruse, Rachel Hack, Chris Hall, Monica Hines, Ellena Hussey, Donna Jeffries, Jessica     Peavey, Lindsey Pennington, Casey Propes, Sylvia Stanfield, Paige Tucker, Andrew Walters, Kalyn Weddle, Dezarae Wethington, TyAnn Williamson
Yosemite: Trenton Buis, Kristopher Jones

Clay
Garrard: Tara Riley, Vanda Shaffer
Manchester: Jonathan Baird, Sherry Boggs, Danielle Byrd, Jodee Collins, Jennifer Davidson, Bryan Day, Mary Estep, Melissa Goins, Norman Griffitts, Katelinde Hacker, Michael Hensley, Lonnie Lawson, Candy Martin, Ethan Nolan, Alyssa Nolan, Noah Reid, Aaron Roark, Jonathan Runion, Ivan Sawyers, Olivia Sawyers, Jared Sizemore, Brandon Smallwood, Robert Smith, James Smith, Kendra Swafford, Amy Wagers, James Webb, Katelynn Young

Clinton
Albany: Sallye Boils, Adam Britt, Elizabeth Brown, Rachel Claborn, Katherine Cole, Nathan Collins, Kasey Conner, Dillon Crawford, Sammie Dyer, Tyler Guffey, Michael Harlan, Rachel McFall, Tiffany McMillon, Chelsea Sampson, Paige Staton, Lisa Stinson, Risa White, Maria White

Cumberland
Burkesville: Forrest Campbell, Erin Flowers, Terra Riley, Laura Scott, Vickie Vincent, Stephanie Walker
Dubre: Beverely Capshaw

Fayette
Lexington: Joseph Davis, Christopher McIntyre

Garrard
Lancaster: Kelcey Dennis, Jeffrey Rich

Green
Greensburg: Sharla Corbin, Beverly Redmon

Jackson
Annville: Felisha Carpenter, Katelyn Dunn, Kelli Huff, Clarisa Mcqueen, Jennifer Neeley
McKee: Chris Pennock, Trenton Tillery
Tyner: Kayla Hubbard, Sherry Neeley, Kimberly Stewart, Trey Vickers

Jessamine
Nicholasville: Robert Bourland, Rachid Rafia

Knox
Barbourville: April Deaton, Joseph Hoskins, Terry Mays, Bethaney Spencer
Cannon: Michael Willis
Girdler: Samantha Moriarty
Gray: Tyler Eagle, Christina Lockhart, Candace Morgan, Joshua Sasser
Hinkle: Ivy Gray

Laurel
East Bernstadt: Destany Edwards, Tiffany Jackson, Carrie Morgan, Patricia Nolin, Starla Roark, Billy Thomas, April Yearta
Keavy: Dave Decker, Ariel Johnson, Sean Sizemore
Lily: Tiffany Barker, Sheila Cassidy, William Daniels, Ashley Hollin, Terry Melton, Ashley Ragland, Tiffany Taylor, Kristen Vanover
London: Stephen Acampa, Jennifer Adams, Brittany Adams, Michelle Allen, Tracey Allen, Jacob Baker, Amy Baker, Kyle Beck, Elizabeth Blanton, Jonathan Brashear, Lena Brumley, Susan Bruner, John Bruner III, Rhonda Bryant, Thelma Bryant, Sarah Burns, Kalvin Campbell, Monica Campbell, Shana Caudill, Charles Cawood, William Cheek, Kirsten Chersi, Dallas Collett, Shellie Collier, Melissa Coussons, Rhonda Dalrymple, Whitney Eversole,  Ashley Faulkner, Crystal Fields, Katie Flannery, Rachel French, Tiffani Gabbard, James Gambrel, Logan Gay, Johnathon Gillette, David Goss, Paul Grigsby, Brad Hacker, Heather Hacker, Emily Hammons, Sherri Hood, Brittany Hubbard,  Jennifer Jackson, Hazel Jackson, Brandon Jordan, Gary Karr, Collin Kern, Lonnie Kilburn, Paula King, Jennifer Laster, Linda Lawson, Breanna Lawson, Gregory Lewis, John Louthan III, Joy Manning, Phyllis May, Steven Mayle, Gina McFadden, Alexa  McWhorter, Joshua Messer, Beth Moore, Stephen Morris, Tabatha Mullenix, Daniel Muncy, Martha Napier, Laura Napier, Chasity Nichols, Sarah Parks,  Chaz Pasqualini, Jessica Pence, Charles Pennington, Alyssa Pettit, Ronald Pierce, Eleanor Pridemore, Stephanie Proffitt, Ryan Quinn, Ellen Roark, Holly Robinson, Brandon Rush, Kara Saylor, Sarah Sibert, Veronica Singleton, Rachel Sizemore, Kyle Smith, Katelyn Sprinkles, Jenny Stead, Richard Stubblefield, Joina Swanner, Lucas Taulbee, George Thompson, Walter Trebolo III, Heather Truett, Whitney Truett, Andrew Truty, Cynthia Turner, Brandon Tuttle, Faith Tuttle, Joseph Walker, Edward         Watson, Tiffany Westerfield, Brittany White, Jonathan Whitman, Tarra Wiles, Cody Williams, Whitney Wright

Lincoln
Crab Orchard: Jadon Brock, Angel Carmickle, Renee Crawley, Taylor Elam, Katherine Linville, Megan Noel, Amy Shackleford, Janie Smith, Kimberly Taylor
Hustonville: Krystal Freeman, Logan Russell, Joshua Tomlin
Kings Mountain: Heather Gill
Stanford: Jessica Allen, Mark Bryant, Matt Coleman, Lexi Harris,
Waynesburg: Kimberly Bullock, Jeremiah Folger, Lola Hensley, Jennifer Hodge, Teresa Mullins, Marilyn Rector, Dustin Smith

Madison
Berea: Craig Hembree, Tiffany Hurst, Jennifer Tevis
Richmond: Kayla Harned, Christina King, Josh Miller
Waco: Karen Brock

McCreary
Marshes Siding: Leslie Rose
Parkers Lake: Charles Gregory, Amy Heath
Pine Knot: Jacy Ball, Michael Callebs, Darcey Foster, Deborah King, Tammi McCarroll, Kyle Patrick, Rhonda VanKirk, Tristan Wright
Stearns: Julie Adkins, Maranda Anderson, Dale Beighley, Adam Coffey, Lori Duncan, Gwendolyn Gibson, Paula Gregory, Andrea Jones, Charles Murphy, Brittany Pierce, Tasha Rose, Joseph Strunk
Strunk: Eric Kemplin, Franklin Stanfill, Derek Stephens, Natasha Stephens
Whitley City: Leandra Bowling, Kevin Bryant, Brittany Bryant, Amanda Carson, Kathy Coffey, Earldine Freeman, Hayley Hayes, Amber Hogeland, Amelia Jones, Rachel Ledbetter, Kathy New, Jesse Sellers, James Sumner, Bonita Swanson, Whitney Tucker, Heather Vanover, Michelle Wainscott, Donna Williams, Kelsey Worley  

Pulaski
Bronston: Shane Bertram, Autumn-Dawn Littrell, Paige Loper, Melody New, Kezia Ramsey,Megan Richardson, Bethany Roberts, Thomas Slagle, Taylor Snowdy, Melissa Ward
Burnside: Eddie Jarvis, Margaret Jarvis, Rebecca Langford, Katlyn Richardson
Eubank: Sabrina Abbott, Kendra Corder, Jacob Denney, Jacob Dick, Darlene Durham, Raymond Foley, Diana Gier, Jennie Hall, Kristin Helmer,  Megan Hull, James Johnson, Giovanna Martini, Kelli New, Bradley      Watson
Ferguson: Maegan Moore
Nancy: Elizabeth Ard, Benjamin Blevins, Jacob Bridges, Jared Bridges, Sharon Brown, Gary Cooper III, Aaron Denham, Taylor Epperson,  Amanda Hisel, Derek Inman, Valerie Inman, Lee King, Katie Lowe, Megan McClendon, Sarah Molen, Sherry Price, Brianna Stanley, Tamara Stumbo, Arron Thompson, Amanda Whitehead, Erin Wilch, Tess Young
Science Hill: Shanan Akers, William Arnold, Sara Barrish, Heather Beebe, Teddy Bragg, Nichole Dow, Sheila Duncan, Dylan Guffey, Lisa Hardwick, Judith Lowery, Ashley Morris, Shirley Russell, Chad Spears, Lucinda Stringer, Corkie Taylor, Trina Turpin, Joseph Warren, Joshua Yancey
Somerset: Brittany Aaron, James Adcox, Nicholas Alsip, Michael Baker, Hannah Barker, Amanda Belcher, Karen Bhatti, William Bingham, Keisha Black, Cole Blevins, Elizabeth Bourne, Brandy Bowling, Johnnie Boykin, Dakota Brown, Holly Bullock, Julie Bumgardner, Barbara Burkett, Allison Burton, Jerry Campbell, Janice Carpenter, Robert Citak, Courtney Clontz, Chelsea Coldiron, Timothy Combs, Regina Coomer, Natalie Corder, Cody Corder, Tammy Cornejo, Justin Cornett, Richard Crowe, Amanda Cundiff, William Davidson, Natasha Davis, Brittney Deborde, Donna Dick, Christopher Dick, Travis Dills, Calvin Duggin, Emily Dunham, Mary Eaton, April Everidge, Charity Farmer, Chelsie Fitzpatrick, Johnny Flatt, Emily Forbes, Jason Fox, Brittany Gaines, Clarence Garrett, Christopher Glover, Justin Groves, James Hadley, Jessica Hamm, Jessica Hardin, Jayne Hardwick, Candice Hare, Rebecca Harney, Michael Harrell, Cody Harris, William Hart, Zachary Hensley, Bryan Heuberger, Kayla Howard, William Hughes, Grant Huston, Sydney Ikerd, Emily Ikerd, Brooke Isaacs, Krystal Jackson, Danielle Jasper, Jordan Jones, Michael Joyce, Marissa Keith, Tory Kidd, Donald Koger, Judy Kulpa, Matthew Latham, Nikisha Lawson, Justin Lewis, Kimberly Lynde, Richard Marsh, Shannon Mathis, Jakob Maybrier, Erica Mays, Holly McAdams, Courtney McCoy, Edward Meadors, Jordan Meadows, Jeremy Meece, Edward Meece, Cole Meece, Christine Miller, Brian Miller, Susan Miller, Brittanie Mincey, Christen Miracle, Zachary Mounce, Laura Norris, Daniel Omwenga, Timothy Perry, Joseph Perseghin III, Andrew Pfeiffer, Kimberly Phelps, Amber Phelps, Shanoah Phelps, Brittney Phelps, Heather Piatt, Jamie Ping, Ashley Polson, Rachel Rainwater, Allyson Rainwater, Samantha Ramsey, Andrew Randolph, Dane Rape, David Richardson, Jeremiah Riggs, Josh Robbins, Catherine Rose, Nadine Rosendohl, Eric Ross, Jessica Rushin, William Scott, Michael Scrimager, Michael Shepherd, Lillie Shore, Makayla Sidwell, Brandon Smiley, Cora Smith, Jerrica Smith, Kara Spencer, Sharon Stephens, Tamela Stigall, Frank Stringer, Ryan Sutton, Charles Thompson, Israel Torres, Jeremy Tucker, Robert Upton, Genevieve Viscusi, Barbara Walker, Johnna Weldy, Alan Wentworth, Steven Wilhelm, Linda Williams, Alisha Williams, Ella Williams, Whitnie Wolsey, Christy Yost
Tateville: Vivian Purtee
West Somerset: John Johnson, Matthew Robinson

Rockcastle
Brodhead: Shawnee Burchett, Janet Bussell, Lamonica Coffey, Ann Cromer, Timothy McGuire, Darrin McKinney, Richard Pendery, Tammy Renner, Christopher Winkler
Mount Vernon: Kayla Barnett, Donnie Cromer, Rebecca Hacker, Minnie Kirby, Kevin Mason, Jamie McClure, Billy McFerron, Jonathon Miller, Mary Mullins, Jonathan Price, Sandy Ramsey, Allison Reynolds, Robert Saylor, Cassandra Taylor

Russell
Jamestown: Bayle Aaron, Hillary Hamm, Tiffany Murray, Danielle Murray, Christopher Pike, Erin Powell
Russell Springs: Blake Aaron, Ashley Adams, Sarah Asman, Henry Beckmann, Shelby Bell, Robby Bell, Fletcher Bell, Cadylee Coffey, Jacob Dick, Imelda Eads, Alexandria Foster, Naomi Galito, Jeremy Gaskin, Angela Gonzales, Chelse' Hadley, Cody Huckaby, Lakeisha McGowan, Danielle McQueary, Monica Mercer, Hannah Popplewell, Linda Russell, Rebecca Stephens, Casey Tucker, Floyd Vines, Bobby Woolery, Bridget York   

Shelby
Simpsonville: John Nehez Jr.

Taylor
Campbellsville: William Fain, Lynikia Hayes
Elk Horn: Gary Gaddis, Morgan Taylor

Wayne
Monticello: Jacqueline Alexander, Annie Barnett, Vanessa Branscum, Helen Brown, Ronald Burnette, Mariah Burton, Kathleen Coffey, Morgan Cole, Gregory Cooper, Emily Decker, Daniel Dishman, Shelby Dobbs, Caleb Dobbs, Micheal Dodd, Kesa Evans, Danny Ferrell, Karlee Furr, Jasmine Garner, Luke Gregory, Samantha Gregory, Stacy Hancock, Brenda Henderson, Presley Keith, Tammy Lair, Kelly Lair, Nancy Lewis, Austin Lowe, Blake Maxwell, Nicky Melendez, Darrell Morrow, Cortney Morrow, Whitney Nelson, William Norris, Elvie Payton, Craig Perkins, Daniel Phillips, Ryan Phillips, Christopher Pitman, Kristin Southworth, Anthony Stinson, Aissia Tarter, Paula Taylor, Brian Turner, Shannon Upchurch, Wilma West, Stacy Young, James Young

Whitley
Corbin: Crystal Alsip, Natosha Baker, Mandi Baker, Sarah Baze, Chelsey Brock, Vicki Broussard, Joshua Carnes, Christina Chadwell, Diane Cheman, Lindsey Elam, Earl Engle, Rachel Ervin, Kirby Frazier Jr., Jillian Fultz, Joseph Grubbs, Crystal Hester, Amanda Hopper, Rebecca Humfleet, Teresa Messer, Michael Miller, Bethany Mills, Letisha Owens, John Payne, Liza Peterson, Matthew Phipps, William Reed, Sara Reed, Ashley Rutherford, Larry Shumate, Brianna Slone, Christian Snyder, Kaleb Steele, Rebecca Tracey, Brandon Tyree, Sara Wilburn, Julio Wilhite, Robert Wyan, Crystal Young, Michael Young
Emlyn: Ashlee Moses
Rockholds: Desiray Mason, Casey McKee, Kristen Smiddy
Williamsburg: Kathy Ball, Sara Clifford, Charlie Ellison, Crystal Lawson, Zachary Osborne, Sara Petrey, Jennifer Powers , Margaret Rose, Buck Steadman

Ohio
Batavia: Shannon Jewell

Tennessee
Byrdstown: Joseph Fitzgerald, Charles Hartley
Jellico: Howard Dople
Oneida: Byron Marcum
Robbins: Jeffrey Bowling

Virginia
Virginia Beach: Sandra Hudson

West Virginia
Wharncliffe: Roy Messer