MCTC RELEASES DEAN’S LIST FOR SPRING 2013

Dr. Juston Pate, Maysville Community and Technical College’s chief academic officer, has released the Dean's List and the President’s Honors list for full and part-time students for the spring 2013 semester.  MCTC offers classes on the Maysville Campus, Licking Valley Campus-Cynthiana, Rowan Campus-Morehead, Donald W. Kiser Paris Extension and Montgomery Extension-Mt. Sterling as well as through distance education classes.

To be included on the full-time Dean's list, students must complete 12 credit hours or more  in courses numbered 100 or higher and earn a 3.5 grade point average or above on a 4.0 scale.  To be included on the part time dean's list, students must complete 3 to 11 semester credit hours (level 100 or above) with completion of at least 18 KCTCS semester credit hours (level 100 or above) and earn a 3.5 term and cumulative grade point average.

To be included on the full-time President's Honors list, students must have successfully completed 12 KCTCS semester credits for the academic term with a 4.0 grade point average in course work numbered 100 or above without withdrawing from a course and have a declared major in pursuit of a KCTCS degree.  To be included in the part-time President's Honors list, students must have successfully completed 18 KCTCS semester credits with 12 semester credits successfully completed in succession and earned a 4.0 grade point average for the current term in course work numbered 100 or above without withdrawing from a course and have a declared a major in pursuit of a KCTCS degree.

Full and Part-time Dean’s list

Adams County, Ohio – Full-Time: Jerry Douglas Mack, John William Bloom, Nicholas Carl Deatley, Kristina Jeannette Bushelman, Joseph Shane Kiskadden, Jennifer Beth Sumpter, Ethan A. Mullins; Part-Time: Stephanie Renee Shoemaker, Billy Wayne Streetman

Bath County – Full-Time: Kevin Michael  Ginter, Paul Christopher Preston, Tiffany D. Vanlandingham, Zachary S. Thompson, Dustin Craig Robinson, Casaundra Whitney Crouch, Stefenia Dawne Ingram, Miranda Lea Fugate, Nolan C. Sessions, Shelby Lynn Triplett; Part-Time: Ruia Abigail Crooks, Rachel D. Richards, Samantha Sue Mooney, Wanda Jackson, Tina Marie Finch, Andrew Brackon Curtis, Kelly Logan Routt, Jimmy Scott Brown

Bourbon County – Full-Time: Whitney Anne Roland, Beth Ann Thompson, Abd Al Umar Salih, Duncan McKenzie Hill, Kelly Wiggins, Hillary Nicole Frye, Bret Thomas Boardman, James Thompson Cleaver, Stacey Lynn Davis, Angela Faye Dennis, Samantha Kaye Royse, Shawn Douglas Green, Lillie Ann Cox, James Abram Carlton, Sid Stuart Harney, Joshua Walker; Part-Time: Teresa Louise Pursiful, Kyla D. Foley, Kaylyn Bailey Shumate, Darrell Wayne Vastine, Seroux Jacques  De, Jason Keith Ralls, Teresa Annette Pilot, Martha Katherine Wittwer, Tonya Leigh Clampitt, Christina Dee Smith

Bracken County – Full-Time: Janie Hargett Appelman, Shawn Philip White, Tiffany Gail Holleran, Anna Elizabeth Flaugher, Edward Corey Moore, Dalton Wayne Appelman, Dustin Thomas Insko, Kember Dawn Shook, Logan Thomas Bishop, Loren Ashley Free, Eric Michael Swanger, Michaela Dawn Brumley, Felicia Dawn Walton, William Taylor Allison, Crystal Gail May, Kristen Renee Biddle, Robert Anthony Bohl; Part-Time: Desiree Rachelle Spradlin, Tanner Brennan Kelsch, Sarah Jane Todd, Catherine Marie Darnell, Christen Renae Myers, Linda G. O'Hair, Shana Dawn Tuel, Ema Rose Cooper, Justin Craven Hill, Austin O'Neal Ray, Jacob Gregory Tucker, Brenda Gayle Stears, Savanna Brook Simons, Connor Thomas Rigg

Brown County, Ohio – Full-Time: Dallas Samuel Lewis, Carol Lynn Farley, Lauren Michelle Corcoran, Peter Michael Yeager, Claudia Mabel Castle, Sonda Sue Mason, Velvia Felicia Schwallie, Helen Ray Hofmann, Devlyn Lee Hanson; Part-Time: Lori Ann Cheevers, Jamison Dale Rigdon, Timothy B. Hammonds, Cory Thomas Jodrey, Barbara J. Campbell, Amanda Lee Waits, Margaret L. Gill, Dennise Lynn Bracco, Raejean  Haitz, Colby Michele Kuhl, Charlie Z. Andrews, Christine Ann Mosely

Campbell County – Part-Time: Katherine Heather Willhite, Meghanne Strausbaugh

Carter County – Full-Time: Carrie Katlin Conn, Robbie Colin Cox, Edward Wayne Riley, Jeffrey William Robinson, Aaron Ray Boggs, Kimber Abigail Smith, Zachary Shawn Boggs, Timothy James Collins, Jennifer Ann Burge, Christopher Don Tackett; Part-Time: Courtney Brook Kiser, Michael A. Mosbey, Tijuana Fern Carroll, Mary Jane Layne, David Todd Crawford, Shelbi Anne Skaggs, Alfredia Mocabee, Julia A. Porter, Alma Lee Hammond, Samantha Gail Arthurs

Clarke County – Part-Time: Aimee M. Thornberry

Clermont County, Ohio – Full-Time: Brittany Dawn Lainhart

Elliott County – Full-Time: Michael Ray Ison, Trista Ann Adkins, Yavonne Renae Barker, Mary Jacqueline Adkins, Delmus Gregory Fields; Part-Time: Kyra Dawn Rose

Fayette County – Full-Time: Randy Thomas Stafford; Part-Time: Rita Ann Burke

Fleming County – Full-Time: James N. Hunt, Donna Joan Dickson, Brad David Clark, Albert Roloson Jr., Heather Ann Brooks, Myranda Paige Brooks, Carina Rae Mckinney, Shelby Kate Manley, Derek P. Harmon, Debra Lee Sidles, William Trent Earlywine, Matthew Vernon Wood, Jeffrey S. Taylor, Casey Marie Vice, Harrison Clay Miller, Lucas Chandler Cannon, Aubrey Susanna Carman, Ian Nathaniel Kinder, Luis Percino, Daniel Wayne Gray, Matthew David Hunt, Jarrod Franklin Fizer, Sharon Ingram Andrews, Maria L. Harn, Herbert E. Grimm, Ashliegh Nicole Dermon, Sheree J Roark, Brittany Michelle Jolly, Melissa J. Stallard, Zachary Jonah White, Brandon Scott Hawkins, Kody R. Miller, Andy Thomas Mcdonald, Zachary Wilson Hamilton, Morgan Nicole Kegley, David Arthur Bryant, Jonathan Alan Meadows, Alicia Ann Bloomfield, Franklin William Ehrenberger, Harold Ray Thornsbury; Part-Time: Brandy Gail Rigdon, Allison Ann McGlothin, Sabrina Rose Farrah, Elizabeth Ann Peeff, Kenneth Michael Johnson, Kelly Jo Mcbride, Lottie Lynn Price, Ryan Q. Norris, Allison N. McNutt, Katlin Prager, Lauren Nicole Welch, Ramona Celeste Parker, Eva Renee Stover, Jaclyn Rae Snedegar, Emily Faith Jamison, Todd Allen Johnson, Dale M. Reynolds, William  Jeffrey, Cynthia Lucia Manges, Dawn M. Crawford, Valeria Kay Brown

Franklin County – Part-Time: David Hill Stumbo 

Harrison County – Full-Time: Kymberlie Jo White, Ricky Chason Johnson, Jill Marie Stapleton, Rebecca Jean Simpson, Aaron Brooks, Shannon R. Bowman, Haley Louise West, Lesley Ann Harney, Taylor Lynn Moore, Wendy Rae Hill, Christina Nicole Reffett, Melissa G. Feeback, Trey Michael Williams, Donna Conway, Juanita Gail Shaffer, Mary Kathryn Norbom, Elijah Whitson, Courtney Ellen Gassett , Laura Ruth Chamberlin, Rondall Marion Engle; Part-Time: Angela H. Perkins, Rebecca Lacey Morris, Candice A. Browning, Paula Jo Blades, Wayne T. Ward, Dawn Elizabeth Harvey, Cheyenne Nicole Cameron, Sarah Beth Adams, Andrea Short Powers, April L. Holbert, Maudie Denice Ritchie, Denise Kemplin, Brandi Jo Chapman, Larry England II, Amber Nicole Florence, Amy Lynn Roberts, Alexander Lynn Barnett, Kali G. Kane, Veronica L. McCrory, Christeen R. Powell, Amanda Brooke Matthews, Kathryn Vay Groom, Autumn R. Riesenberg, Mariah Carolyne Smiley, Brenda Ledford Burrier, Mary Deanne Dick, Michelle Lee Hill, Elizabeth Tipton Brown, Jordan Boone Stubbs, Candi Faye Sloan, Melissa Lynn Joy, Eryn Joy Metzger, Susan Martin Dycus, Janice Marie Dell'Acqua

Letcher County – Full-Time: Clarence Robey Dotson; Part-Time: Seth Alexander Greer

Lewis County – Full-Time: Teresa Yvonne Witten, Lafe A. Walters, Colton Hunt Bentley, Charles Dean Insko, Amanda Mae Tumlin, Tanner Paul Hord, Nathaniel Thurman, Tamara Emmons Henderson, Christopher John Lung, Anthony Todd Breeze, Chris Lee Thomas, Johnny Dean Osborne, Adam James Caskey, Eric Shane Lawson, Zachary Tyler Applegate, Christa H. Howard, Cynthia April Clark, Thomas Walker III, Daniel Bloomfield, Lonnie Amos Patton, Kaitlyn Morgan  Goodwin, Marcia Kay Montieth, Dennis Micheal Hampton, Emily Kane; Part-Time: Lakin Raichelle Bentley, Erica Rae Huff, Derek Tyler Moore, Amity Dawn Wilson, Vicky Marie Hardeman, Melanie Rose Thoroughman, Angela Faye Wills, Kimberly Ann Wolfe, Christa Renee' Jordan, Ricky Eugene Montieth

Mason County – Full-Time: Lance Allen French, Tracy Carrington, Rachel Jeannette Pasley, Rebecca Marie Littleton, William Javan Mcguire, Tammy Elaine Chandler, Forrest Abram Keating , Christopher Lee Emmons, Tyler Scott French, Randall Everett Hardyman Luis, Valerie Anne Rice, Richard Aron Wachter, Sarah Joy Phillips, Miriam Amanda Marshall, Rsula Gay Hilterbrand, Ashley Nicole Roberts , Kelly Suzanne Bauer, Leah Sue Earley, Kassandra Brynn Sergent, Kayla Brooke Lucas, Nicholas Ryan Miley, Melissia Ann Hardin, Tiffany Faith Taylor, Christopher Shawn Reese, Ashley Marie Tucker, Zachary Ryan Crawford, James Mefford Jr., Alysha Gail Davenport, Ryan H. Iery, Kristi Nicole Mullikin, Shannon R. Moore, Laura Ann Jones, Kaitlyn Fraley, Michelle Lee Noble, Tyler David Hamm, Nathaniel Craig Grayson, Bonnie J. Sauer, Crista Nicole Purcell, Kaitlyn Dale Henderson, Jacqueline Faye Mitchell, Makayla Lynn Frodge, Leigh Allyson Newdigate, Daniel Edward Bohl, Andréana Kyshé Bennett , Ashton Dawn Roberts, Brandon Alan Conrad, Eberhard Knierim, Daphne J. Jones, Harley Winter Thornton, Mark A. Selby, Kyle D. Mullikin, Haley Renae Pitakis, Abby Marie Huff, James Coty Winland, Floyd Allen Purcell, Tyler Gene Ginn, Kelly Jo Mitchell, Tomya Gae Hempy; Part-Time: Tucker Thomas Pumpelly, Carley Madison Moore, Phillip Dudley Doyle, Brittani Michelle Price, John Francesco Bisotti, Simon Parkwe Segal, Allison Burke Cropper, Hannah Abigail Klee, Sarah Catherine Keating, Raylee Jane Kirkland, Pamela G. Stafford, Robert D. Brandon, Kevin Michael Doyle, Shanda Hamilton, Elizabeth Quenn Levay, Kaitlyn Marie Yeary, Linda Irene Cooper, Lisa Dawn Purdon, Pamela Elaine Redden, Sherry Jean Darnell, Bobbi R. Hamilton, Valerie Sue Mullins, Zach W. Mason, Michael Keith Browning, Charles A. Dinkins, Amber Marie Huddleston, Leah Renee Tucker, Cassie Marie Collier, Taylor Alexander Slack, Haley Marie Rigg, Tyler Woodson Blakefield, Amy Jo Blosser, Krystalyn Krol, Sarah Anne Bellingham, Darron Scott Hampton, William David Greenwald, William Nelson Newell, James Michael Vanhook, Lester Haydon

Menifee County – Full-Time: Corey A. Perry, Steven T. Warren, Megan Danelle Warren, Cathy Diane Mettey; Part-Time: Kala Jeanette Dorsey, Neil Edward Fannin, Tasha Kay Craft, Tabitha Lynn Ratliff, Zackary Tyler Martin

Montgomery County – Full-Time: Lisa Kay Henderson, Christopher Thomas Bowles, Rodney Wilson Patton, Lori Beth Parkhurst, Melissa Mae Moore, Wesley Taylor Thompson, Lesa Root, Ryan Alan Arnett, Brett Allan Ricketts, Brenda M. Ortiz-Ramirez, Danielle Johnson, Kim Kay Bartley; Part-Time: Dianna Lynn Wagers 

Morgan County – Full-Time: David Wayne Perry, Robert H. Hall, Winston Scott Manning, Lennie Gaye Trimble, Tristian Heather Law, Keisha Dawn Cantrell, Crystal Lynn Harper, Joshua D. Cantrell, Keisha Ellen Cantrell, Deanna Dawn Hamilton, Alexander Dwight Kidd, Aaron Tyler Sexton, Robert Wayne Perkins, Issac Ralph Sexton; Part-Time: Teretha Brooke Cole, Desmond Dartez Wilford, Ross Gabriel Stephenson, Mark E. Harris, Scott Arthur O'Brien, George Eugene Simpson, Catherine Jeneen Roach, David L. Hamilton, Ryan Scott Hodge, Phillip Mark Towne, Dennis William Taylor, Raymond Joseph Garner, Joshua Shayne LaRocco, Ernest Samuel Nixon, Joey Williams Proctor, Kyle Anthony Ruark, William Robert Simmons, Robert Lee Wright, Brandi Renee Hamilton, Phillip Eugene Cooley

Nicholas County – Full-Time: Kinley Ann Blades, Kassi S. Parsons, Brad James Jones, Donnetta Snapp, Nick Gene Cox, Diana Mae Vance, Cody Allen Livingood, William Ronnie Amburgey, Diana Frances Owens, Randy Steven Foster, David Jai Hardin; Part-Time: Tonya Lee Fryman, Mandy Gayle Kelley, Ashley R. Sexton, Jana Louise Scalf, Sheryl Ann Stroud, Finn Tabor Brutsman, Laurel Mckenzie Hughes, Jacob Curran Fryman, Adrienne Faye Letcher, Mikayla French Mynear, Jeffery Jolly

Pendleton County – Full-Time: Catherine Marie Bishop, Tammy A. Lockhart, Meagan Renee Wilson; Part-Time: Sherry Lynn Mcmullen

Pike County – Full-Time: Stevie R. Easterling

Robertson County – Full-Time: Nicole Marie Blackburn, Jessica Lynn Mitchell, Lois N. Martin; Part-Time: Amanda J. Clouse

Rowan County – Full-Time: Judy Lynn Oneal, Waylon, William Gaerke, Pamela Elaine Lowery, Floyd N. Gibbs, Adam Douglas Hicks, Debbie L. Armstrong, Eric Michael Riddle, Gina Dale Purnell, Amber Danielle Smith, Crystal Lee Surface, Amanda Diane Riley, Anna Marie Rucker, Matthew Lane Porter, Kortney  Lynn Fletcher, Letha Michelle Crose, Kristy Dawn Bolin, Ashley Carolyn Ison, Jacqueline Renee Williamson, Katlyn Brooke Horton, Darvin Dwayne Shockey, Jordan Reece Oliver, Michelle Breann Dewitt, Clarence Dexter Brown, Amy D. Kelly, Kelsey Lynn Ritchie, Eugene Snelling III, Justin Ronald McCue, Taylor D. Roe, Tessa Paige Littleton, Rebecca Gene Jones. Courtney Alison Stacy, Elizabeth Ashley Sexton, Thomas P. Mcgovern, Jonathan Damon Keeton, Alicia Dawn Mcclain, April Dawn Jennings, Jason Andrew  Egan, Steven Alonzo Alvarado, Austin Keith Plank, Matthew Tyler Brewer, Heather Sue Young, Brittney Renee Thomas , Lesley May Newsome, Richard Alan Hale, Robert Andrew Suarez, Ronnie D. Heizer, Brenda Carol Stanley, Tiffany Lee Collins, Feleisha Spring Hayden, Alexander James Bowling, Ciarra Brooke Jones, Madison Danielle Collett, Kevin Donehue, Ronald A. Shephard, Angela Lynn Cox; Part-Time: Jenny Leigh Curtis, Kristen Marie Ellis, Diana L. Reeder, Janetta Beth Kelsey, Kana Shay McKenzie, Jackie Dewayne James, Megan Nicole Littleton, Brandy Marie Clark, April Tenille Williams, Jenifer Renee Chambers, Lisa Jolene Strong, Calli D. Senters, Judith Marie Stewart, Nancy R. Caskey, Justin Lee Sloan, Heather Ann Mayhorn, Stephanie Jo Thompson, Lisa Dawn Suarez, Joshua James Means, Joseph Franklin Pierce, Emily G. Russell, Robin Sue Middleton, Michael Duane Cox, Angie G. Stevens, Amanda Marie Isaac, Christopher Paul Sparks

Scott County – Full-Time: Develyn Ann Miracle, Tyler Brooking Pratt, William Lou Dews, Morgan Renee Hudgins, Develyn Ann Miracle, Jessica Elaine Estepp; Part-Time: Christina Nicole Jolly, Jessica Renee Barnette, Kenneth Evan Kurr, Tyler Joseph Barrett, Amy Murphy 

Wolfe County – Full-Time: Jacey L. Dunn; Part-Time: Katrinka J. Ross

Full and Part-time President’s Honors list

Adams County, Ohio – Full-Time: John William Bloom, Jennifer Beth Sumpter

Bath County – Full-Time: Paul Christopher Preston; Part-Time: Rachel D. Richards

Bourbon County – Full-Time: Kelly Wiggins, Shawn Douglas Green, Lillie Ann Cox; Part-Time: Darrell Wayne Vastine, Christina Dee Smith

Bracken County – Full-Time: Tiffany Gail Holleran, Kember Dawn Shook, Kristen Renee Biddle

Brown County, Ohio – Full-Time: Lauren Michelle Corcoran, Claudia Mabel Castle, Sonda Sue Mason; Part-Time: Raejean Haitz

Carter County – Full-Time: Edward Wayne Riley, Timothy James Collins; Part-Time: Alfredia Mocabee

Fleming County – Full-Time: Donna Joan Dickson, Derek P. Harmon, Jeffrey S. Taylor, Sheree J. Roark, Brittany Michelle Jolly, Jonathan Alan Meadows; Part-Time: Allison Ann McGlothin, Eva Renee Stover, Todd Allen Johnson, Valeria Kay Brown

Harrison County – Full-Time: Aaron Brooks, Haley Louise West, Lesley Ann Harney, Juanita Gail Shaffer, Mary Kathryn Norbom; Part-Time: Susan Martin Dycus

Lewis County – Full-Time: Nathaniel Thurman, Anthony Todd Breeze, Johnny Dean Osborne, Eric Shane Lawson, Christa H. Howard, Marcia Kay Montieth; Part-Time: Amity Dawn Wilson

Mason County – Full-Time: Rebecca Marie Littleton, Forrest Abram Keating, Tyler Scott French, Miriam Amanda Marshall, Kelly Suzanne Bauer, James Mefford Jr., Kristi Nicole Mullikin, Michelle Lee Noble, Bonnie J. Sauer, Jacqueline Faye Mitchell, Andréana Kyshé Bennett, Daphne J. Jones, Kelly Jo Mitchell, Tomya Gae Hempy; Part-Time: Sherry Jean Darnell, Michael Keith Browning,William Nelson Newell

Menifee County – Full-Time: Steven T. Warren, Cathy Diane Mettey; Part-Time: Kala Jeanette Dorsey

Montgomery County – Full-Time: Lisa Kay Henderson

Morgan County – Full-Time: Tristian Heather Law, Keisha Dawn Cantrell, Robert Wayne Perkins

Nicholas County – Full-Time: Donnetta Snapp, Kassi S. Parsons, William Ronnie Amburgey; Part-Time: Jeffery Jolly

Robertson County – Full-Time: Jessica Lynn Mitchell, Lois N. Martin

Rowan County – Full-Time: Anna Marie Rucker, Matthew Lane Porter, Letha Michelle Crose, Jordan Reece Oliver, Amy D. Kelly, Jason Andrew Egan, Austin Keith Plank, Brittney Renee Thomas, Robert Andrew Suarez, Feleisha Spring Hayden, Alexander James Bowling; Part-Time: Joshua James Means, Joseph Franklin Pierce, Robin Sue Middleton

Scott County – Full-Time: Morgan Renee Hudgins, Jessica Elaine Estepp