MCTC Releases Dean's and President's Honors List

Dr. Juston Pate, Maysville Community and Technical College’s chief academic officer, has released the Dean's List and the President’s Honors List for full and part-time students for the Spring 2014 semester.  MCTC offers classes on the Maysville Campus, Licking Valley Campus-Cynthiana, Rowan Campus-Morehead, theDonald W. Kiser Paris Extension and the Montgomery Extension-Mt. Sterling as well as online.

Full and Part-time Dean’s List:

To be included on the full-time Dean's list, students must complete 12 credit hours or more  in courses numbered 100 or higher and earn a 3.5 grade point average or above on a 4.0 scale.  To be included on the part time dean's list, students must complete 3 to 11 semester credit hours (level 100 or above) with completion of at least 18 KCTCS semester credit hours (level 100 or above) and earn a 3.5 term and cumulative grade point average.

Adams County, Ohio – Full-Time: Kyle Dalton Henley; Jerry Douglas Mack; Pamela Hope Miller; Vernon Donald Shively; Part-Time: Lisa Ann Hilderbrand; Eden Dineen Tolin

Bath County – Full-Time: Robert Alley; April Brooke Carpenter; James Crouch; Tara Sue Hedge; Angela Elaine Hedges; Marla Jo Lewis; Carrie Lynn Long; James May; Blaine Ostrom; Valarie Dawn Ostrom; Dustin Craig Robinson; Jeremy Ray Warner; Part-Time: Robert Miles Griffith; James Everett Johnson; Nolan C Sessions; Tracy Manley Stewart

Bourbon County – Full-Time: John Paul Carter; Jamey Cooper; Richard Rankin; Diana Mae Vance; Part-Time: William Ronnie Amburgey; Jacob Kiser Dix; Shawn Douglas Green; Raechel Hope Johnson; Ambriana Rose Nichols; Marisol    Perez; Jason Keith Ralls; Joshua Lincoln Schnitzler

Bracken County – Full-Time: Janie Hargett Appelman; Travis Michael Bishop; Jonathon Tyler Darnell; Alyson Nicole Ellett; Loren Ashley Free; Tiffany Gail Holleran; Madison Ann Ishmael; Karly Marie Jefferson; Clarrissa Dannielle Jefferson; Linda Ellen Kielman; Chelsea Nicolette May; Edward Corey Moore; Wendy Gail Moorhead; Linda O'Hair; Rachel Jeannette Pasley; Jenna Renae Stone; Terry William Tackett; Spenser Dean Weiss; Ashley Nicole Wentworth; Shayna Renee Werline; Part-Time: Breanna Kristen Bond; Jonathon Hunter Boschert; Hunter Lee Cracraft; Alyson Ryann Crawford; Cynthia Ann Ferris; Elizabeth Ashton Figgins; Angela Marie Flannery; Andrew Jacob Fraysure; Kristen Nicole Fryman; Leah Marie Gibson; Alicia Kaye Nicole Gilbert; Ashley Dawn Goecke; David J Hamilton; Morgan Malee Ishmael; Trevis Dean Jefferson; Brooke Ashtyn Lange; Claire Magdalene Laycock; Kellie Noelle Mcafee; Lydia Elizabeth Myers; Cheryl Kay Reese; Belinda Gail Teegarden; Alexandria Elizabeth Thompson; Felicia Dawn Walton; Kaitlyn Marie Whiteman; Jordan Nicole Wills; Olivia Ann Wiseman

Brown County, Ohio – Full-Time: Daniel Edward Bohl; Dennise Lynn Bracco; Claudia Mabel Castle; Carol Lynn Farley; John Anthony Grippa; Devlyn Lee Hanson; Carly Sue Hauser; Lisa Marie Marcum; Sonda Sue Mason; Katelyn Marie Phillips; Chanda Lynn Spires; Emily Sue Young; Part-Time: Scott D Alles; James Joseph Altman; Jaclyn Ellen Applegate; Madison Mae Marie Burton; Lori Ann Cheevers; Margaret L Gill; Jack N Hawkins; Christine Ann Mosely; Alexander She Pan; Jamison Dale Rigdon; Miranda Mae Shawgo; Susan Renee Vogler; Amanda Lee Waits; Madison Blake Wright

Campbell County – Part-Time: Kaitlyn Fraley; Katherine Heather Willhite

Carter County – Full-Time: Michael Scott Bledsoe; Aaron Ray Boggs; Jennifer Ann Burge; Thelma Cochran; Mary Jane Layne; Alfredia Mocabee; Rebecca Marie Parker; Charles Tanner P'simer; Christopher Don Tackett; Joshua Shane    Webb; Part-Time: Tijuana Fern Carroll; Robbie Colin Cox; Melinda Rae Messer

Clark County – Full-Time: Diana Marie Delk; Jennifer Beth Sumpter; Part-Time: Kimberly Lachelle Case; Kimberly Gee Messer; Aimee M Thornberry

Elliott County – Full-Time: Jonathan Gabriel Tussey

Fayette County – Full-Time: David Anthony List; Oscar Portillo; Part-Time: Rita Ann Burke; Samantha Michelle Lambert; Rita Kay Taylor

Fleming County – Full-Time: Heather Ann Brooks; Donna Joan Dickson; Jarrod Franklin Fizer; Brittany Kay Hardin; Warren Dalton Hardy; Maria Leshae Harn; Justin Ryan Hay; James Howard Hilliard, Jr.; Stacey Hopkins; Christian Blake Hurst; Todd Allen Johnson; Brittany Michelle Jolly; Carmen Elizabeth Jordan; Tiffany Lynn Justice; Jacob Todd Keeling; Morgan Nicole Kegley; Phillip Douglas Lee; Carina Rae Mckinney; Alicia Colene Paige; Ramona Celeste Parker; Roger Dale Pence; Tammy Lynn Planck; Molly Ann Pollitt; Samantha Lynn Radeke; Rebecca Anne Ruark; Cassandra Joe Sapp; Christa Gail Shoemaker; Shane Smith; Felicia Lynne Soister; Lora Ellen Sparks; Laura Frances Stacy; Halley Stamm; Rory Von Strahm Ii; Jeffrey Taylor; Harold Ray Thornsbury; Lauren Nicole Welch; Zachary Jonah White; Part-Time: Sharon Ingram Andrews; Alivia Mae Bierley; Valeria Kay Brown; Haley Briana Coleman; Robert Andrew Conway; Gretta Lynn Gevedon; Alicia Jeree Jackson; Kelly Sue Johnson; Cynthia Lucia Manges; Melissa Mattox; Matthew Aaron Prater; Brady Emmons Saunders; Terry Ethane Tillery

Grant County – Full-Time: Misty Helen Marie Givens; Part-Time: Donna Lynn Schulcz

Harrison County – Full-Time:  Katelyn Armstrong; Donna Conway; Julia Marie Dotson; James Tyler Freeback; Caitlin Marie-Ursula Foster; Courtney Ellen Gassett; Amanda Marie Gaunce; Michelle Lee Hill; Jeannette Hughes; Emalee Erin Little; Jeremy Wayne Martinez; Elizabeth Jane McGuire; Abigail Lee Mitchell; Caraline Morgan; Haley Morris; Mary Kathryn    Norbom; Brady Lynn Prows; Sydney Elizabeth Slade; Erica Dawn   Steele; Rebecca Quinn Switzer; Jenifer Sue White; Part-Time: Alexander Lynn Barnett; Paula Jo Blades; Cheyenne Nicole Cameron; Susan Marie Chambers; Allison Paige Cordray; Gerald Wayne Dance; Mary Deanne Dick; Alisha N Ellis; Elizabeth A Ewalt; Ellen Louise Gassett; Kayla Lee Gayle Harless; Dawn Elizabeth Harvey; April L Holbert; Melissa Lynn Joy; Denise Kemplin; John McKee; Nikolas Alexander Molinari; Taylor Lynn Moore; Rebecca Lacey Morris; Angela H Perkins; Elisha Elaine Perkins; Patricia Anne Purcell; Maudie Denice Ritchie; Amber Paige Steele; Angela Rae Thacker; Dora Nicole Wagner

Hopkins County – Part-Time: Callie Groves    

Jefferson County – Full-Time: Ronald Barnhart; Tiffany Ann Hitch; Carl Edward Hurt

Lewis County – Full-Time: Amber Michellle Bloomfield; Lacy Amber Bloomfield; Amy Rennee    Brossart; David Deryl Downey; Melisa Kaye Evans; Dennis Micheal Hampton; Daniel Joseph Hardin; Charles Hensley; Tanner Paul Hord; Emily    Kane; Larry Alton McClanahan; Amber Rebekah Neely; Johnny Dean Osborne; Lonnie Amos Patton; Levi Curtis Rayburn; Tina Ritchey; Michelle Robersion; Kelly Reba Skaggs; Chris Lee Thomas; Kayla Elisha Thoroughman; Nathaniel Thurman; Amanda Mae Tumlin; Curtis Lloyd Wilburn; Kimberly Ann Wolfe; Cody Todd Wolfe; Part-Time: Matthew Vayden Falkner; Brandon Scott Hawkins; Christa H Howard; Mollie Brennin Kilgallin; Trayla Liles; Ricky Eugene Montieth; Marcia Kay Montieth; Richard Lee Polley; Hopie Jane Pope; Pamela Dawn Stamm; Shannon Renee Thoroughman; Anita G Truesdell; Becky L Walker; Christopher Dale Wampler

Madison County – Full-Time: Julius Lamar King

Mason County – Full-Time: Penny Lynn Adams; Shanna Michelle Allen; Kelly Suzanne Bauer; Amy Jo Blosser; James Lyle Bolster; Christian Gage Brooks; Cassie Marie Collier; Jeremy David Curtis; Sharon Darnell; Skyla Brooke Darnell; Lauren Blake    Dyer; Heath Thomas     Earley; Charles Richard    Fite; Jackson Clark Frame; Mercedes Cierra Graves; Nathaniel Craig    Grayson; William David    Greenwald; Brandon Kyle Hamm; Kristen Marie Harrell; Tomya Gae Hempy; Vickie Dawn Henry; Jessica Renee Hodge; Christopher  Michael Holland; Laura Jean Howard; Carol Inman; Joseph Graham Jackson; Andrew Wesley    Jefferson; Daphne Jones; Hannah Abigail Klee; Krystalyn    Krol; Emily Leann Lewis; Jennifer Lee Lunsford; Shannon    Moore; Kristi Nicole Mullikin; Kyle Mullikin; Katlen Alane Myers; Leigh Allyson Newdigate; Whitley Prichard; Christopher Shawn Reese; Sheila Dawn Shepherd; Taylor Alexander Slack Carrie    Smalley; Cindy Lou Smith; Linda Teresa    Stahl; Marvin Alan Stamm; Sara Lynne    Stein; Michelle Leah Thomas; Lauren Elizabeth Vice; Richard Aron Wachter; Mariah Brooke Walton; Maurice Elison Wilson; Sheila Rena Woods; Part-Time: Allison Austin Adams; Robbin Ann Allison; Amy Appelman; Connor Lee Appelman; Andréana KyShé Bennett; John Francesco Bisotti; Robert D Brandon; Michael Keith Browning; Haley Brooke Buerkley; Amber Nicole Burriss; Mckenzie L Butler; Christopher E Caba; Chace Gregory Culp; Sherry Jean Darnell; John Delong; Constance Lee Eby; Kimberly S Eden; Amy N Ginn; Tyler Gene Ginn; Larry G Harris; Lauren Suzanne Heller; Elizabeth Fleming Heller; Rita Ann Henderson; Shelby Lee Hesler; Logan Tyler Irwin; Jerrica Paige King; Anne Bernadette Klee; Elizabeth Quenn     Levay; Kristina Marie Lewis; Kayla Brooke Lucas; Camilla Kay Moss; Valerie Sue Mullins; Michael Alan Parker;
Tucker Thomas    Pumpelly; Lisa Dawn Purdon; Mason William Sargent; Chris Andrew Schaefer; Aaron Michael Scilley; Michaela Ann Smalley; Beth Ann Smith; Brett Taylor Smith; Mary Kathleen Spencer; Lindsay Jean Swan-George; Jacob Andrew Gage Tompkins;
Caitlyn Dawn Tucker; Brianne Marie Wheatley; Erin M. Williams
    
Menifee County – Full-Time: Christopher Robert    Brown; Heath Allen Cord; Jordan Danielle Hardwick; Michael Wayne Sparks; James Stiltner; Part-Time: Brittany Nicole Lawson; Cathy Diane Mettey; Johnie Wayne Spencer

Montgomery County – Full-Time: Kim Kay Bartley; Kelsey Paige Becraft; William Joe Chaffins; Jason Michael     Curtis; Casey Alan Fields; Jonathan Lee    Fletcher; David Wayne Hatton; Lisa Kaye Henderson; Roger Joseph Holder; Erica Faith Justice; Samuel Tanner Lee; Allen Lee Scott Maines; Brittany Montana Mccoy; Larry Ray Monroe; Lori Beth Parkhurst; Rodney Wilson Patton; Melisa Dawn Robbins; Felicia Satterwhite; Holly Ann Smoot; Michael Thomas Sturgill; Part-Time: Eric L Anderson; Jonathan Scott Bressler; Kimberly Cain; Travis Dylan Hall; Joshua Edward Hart; Jason Michael Lewis; Courtney Elizabeth Purvis; Melissa Nadine Riley; Jeff Wayne Robinson; Tiffany Joann Roland; Brandi Marlene Sorrell; Sarah Whitney Tabor; Dianna Lynn Wagers; Ryan Cody Young

Morgan County – Full-Time: William Austin Conley; Logan Royce Easterling; Michael Drake Farrar; Tiffany Nicole Ferguson; Melinda Jane Fugate; Aaron Keith Gibbs; Tabitha Kristin Hembree; Tristian Heather Law; Whitney Lachaye Lewis; Part-Time: Mark L Brown; Jamarkos T Campbell; George Myron Cousino; Mark Aaron Embry; Marvin Eugene Francis; Raymond Joseph Garner; James Benjamin Gary; Roger D Hall; David L Hamilton; James N. Harrison; James Anthony Lane; Joshua Shayne LaRocco; Jonathan Taylor    Morris; Ernest Samuel Nixon; Scott Arthur O'Brien; Jean-Ann Pelfrey; David Wayne Perry; William Robert Simmons; George Eugene Simpson; Ross Gabriel Stephenson; Dennis William Taylor; Phillip Mark Towne; Eugene Arthur Waters; Larry Willis

Nicholas County – Full-Time: Mark Daniel Easley; Nathaniel Gilkerson; Jeffery Jolly; Cody Allen Livingood; Amanda Joyce Pope; Kelsey Genet Randolph; Joi Betinna Rapach; Anthony Thomas Schanding; Part-Time: Ashlee Nichole Garcia; Sheila D Garrett; Brad James Jones; Mandy Gayle Kelley; Jared Wesley Livingood; Mikayla French Mynear; Diana Frances    Owens; Ronda Jean Walton

Pendleton County – Full-Time: Stephanie Marie Browning; Tammy Lockhart; Part-Time: Jacob Curtis Paul Foutch; Rebecca L Hughes; Julie Dawn Moore; Robin Michelle Wiley

Powell County – Full-Time: Sean Douglas McClure; Chester Wallace Miller; James Owen Smith; Part-Time: Sandra Sue Hensley

Robertson County – Full-Time: Kayla Buckler; Rosa Blanca Delgado; Lois Martin; Taylor Brooke    Mitchell; Part-Time: Amanda J Clouse

Rowan County – Full-Time: Debbie Armstrong; Brandi Nicole Barker; Kenneth Lee     Binion; Kristy Dawn Bolin; Josh Todd Bowman; Hazel Bernice Bradley; Matthew Tyler Brewer; Madison Danielle Collett; Louis Adam Collingwood; Michael Duane Cox; Angela Lynn Cox; Letha Michelle Crose; Michael Edward Deitriech; Jonathan Edward Dixon; James Guar Ferguson; Reanna Lynn Finley; Waylon William Gaerke; Seth Thomas Greenhill; Randi Laine Hackney; Lauren Taylor Hardin; Krystal Dawn Henderson; Adam Douglas Hicks; Rebecca Kaye Hilton; Jackie Dewayne James; April Dawn    Jennings; Amber Nicole Jones; Sarah Elizabeth Jordan; Jacklyn Kendrick; Sherrie Lynn Kickel; Clayton Willis Loy; Andrew John Minor; Jason Everett Morrison; Chelsea Alisabeth Pelfrey; Dustin Tyler Pennington; Luis Percino; Austin Keith Plank; Matthew Conrad Pool; Michelle Leigh Prichard; Calli Senters; Shana Lynn Skeens; Laurie Jan Sparks; Courtney Alison Stacy;  Brenda Carol Stanley; Lisa Dawn Suarez; Robert Andrew Suarez; Crystal Lee Surface; Cole Walker Thompson; Mandilyn Jo    Wheeler; Heather Sue Young; Steven Andrew Young; Part-Time: Taylor MiShae Adams; Jerrica Denise Beverly; Joshua Clay Blevins; Tiffany Lee Collins; Austin Michael Crouch; Deborah L Curtis; Brent Eugene Day; Jamie Laura    Doss; Emily S Goss; Jade Amory Hampton; Jonathan Tyler Hinton; Rachel Lynn    Hitch; Misty Dawn Irvin; Amanda R Isaacs; Clayton Parish Johnson; Carl Scott Johnson; Martha Caitlin Martin; Thomas P. Mcgovern; Lorena Messer; Robin Sue Middleton; Melissa Anne Minix; Lyndsey Morgan Napier; Diana L Reeder; Judith Marie Stewart; Christa Rose Webb

Scott County – Part-Time: Betty Chepkemoi Bett; Amber Dawn Peak; Tyler Brooking Pratt

Wolfe County – Full-Time: Abigail Marie Adams; Brittany Michelle Phillips

Out-of-State – Part-Time: Kiara Marie Freysinger, Fort Collins, Colorado; Federico Montanana, Santurce, Puerto Rico; Joshua James Shaddy, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma.

Full and Part-time President’s Honors List:

To be included on the full-time President's Honors list, students must have successfully completed 12 KCTCS semester credits for the academic term with a 4.0 grade point average in course work numbered 100 or above without withdrawing from a course and have a declared major in pursuit of a KCTCS degree.  To be included in the part-time President's Honors list, students must have successfully completed 18 KCTCS semester credits with 12 semester credits successfully completed in succession and earned a 4.0 grade point average for the current term in course work numbered 100 or above without withdrawing from a course and have a declared a major in pursuit of a KCTCS degree.


Adams County, Ohio – Full-Time: Kyle Dalton Henley

Bath County – Full-Time: Tara Sue Hedge; Angela Elaine Hedges; Marla Jo Lewis; Part-Time: James Everett Johnson

Bourbon County – Full-Time: John Paul Carter; Jamey L Cooper; Part-Time: Jacob Kiser Dix; Ambriana Rose Nichols

Bracken County – Full-Time: Edward Corey Moore; Linda G. O'Hair; Ashley Nicole Wentworth; Part-Time: Cynthia Ann Ferris; Elizabeth Ashton Figgins

Brown County, Ohio – Full-Time: Dennise Lynn Bracco; Claudia Mabel Castle; John Anthony Grippa; Carly Sue Hauser; Katelyn Marie Phillips; Part-Time: Susan Renee Vogler

Carter County – Full-Time: Jennifer Ann Burge; Thelma R Cochran; Mary Jane Layne; Joshua Shane Webb; Part-Time: Melinda Rae Messer

Clark County – Full-Time: Jennifer Beth Sumpter

Fayette County – Full-Time: David Anthony List

Fleming County – Full-Time: Heather Ann Brooks; Donna Joan Dickson; Maria Leshae Harn; Todd Allen Johnson; Carina Rae Mckinney; Christa Gail Shoemaker; Felicia Lynne Soister; Jeffrey S Taylor; Part-Time: Valeria Kay Brown; Alicia Jeree Jackson

Grant County – Part-Time: Donna Lynn Schulcz

Harrison County – Full-Time: Caitlin Marie-Ursula Foster; Courtney Ellen Gassett; Michelle Lee Hill; Jeremy Wayne    Martinez; Elizabeth Jane McGuire; Caraline A Morgan; Sydney Elizabeth Slade; Erica Dawn Steele; Rebecca Quinn Switzer; Part-Time: Allison Paige Cordray; Amber Paige Steele; Rebecca Lacey Morrison

Lewis County – Full-Time: Daniel Joseph Hardin; Charles R Hensley; Lonnie Amos Patton; Chris Lee Thomas; Amanda Mae Tumlin; Cody Todd Wolfe; Part-Time: Marcia Kay Montieth

Mason County – Full-Time: Lauren Blake Dyer; Heath Thomas Earley; Mercedes Cierra Graves; Nathaniel Craig Grayson; William David Greenwald; Tonya Gae Hempy; Vickie Dawn Henry; Carol J Inman; Joseph Graham Jackson; Krystalyn Krol; Shannon R Moore; Carrie A Smalley; Part-Time: Allison Austin Adams; Michael Keith Browning; Sherry Jean Darnell; Rita Ann Henderson; Jerrica Paige King

Montgomery County – Full-Time: William Joe Chaffins; Jason Michael Curtis; Casey Alan Fields; Erica Faith Justice; Samuel Tanner Lee; Lori Beth Parkhurst

Morgan County – Full-Time: Whitney Lachaye Lewis

Nicholas County – Full- Time: Mark Daniel Easley; Jeffery Jolly; Amanda Joyce Pope; Kelsey Genet Randolph; Joi Betinna Rapach

Powell County – Part-Time: Sandra Sue Hensley.

Rowan County – Full-Time: Debbie L Armstrong; Kristy Dawn Bolin; Madison Danielle Collett; Louis Adam Collingwood; Angela Lynn Cox; Jonathan Edward Dixon; Amber Nicole Jones; Jacklyn K Kendrick; Sherrie Lynn Kickel; Laurie Jan Sparks; Lisa Dawn Suarez; Crystal Lee Surface; Part-Time: Emily S Goss; Lorena Messer; Christa Rose Webb    

Scott County – Part-Time: Betty Chepkemoi Bett; Amber Dawn Peak