ConceptKCTCS/KCTCSConcept News Item | Somerset Community College

Area Students Named to Spring 2014 Dean's List

Jun 24, 2014 - | 04:32 PM -
Somerset Community College recently released the Spring 2014 Dean’s List. The Spring 2014 semester concluded in May. Five hundred and sixty-two students were named to the list.

To be a member of the Dean’s List, a student must maintain a 3.5 grade point average and be a full-time student at Somerset Community College. A full-time student must take 12 credit hours during a semester, excluding developmental classes.

Those named to the Spring 2014 Dean's List are alphabetically listed by county and city below.

Adair County

Columbia: Danielle Lashay Foster, Brandon Edward Holbrook, Brittany Cassandra Kenyon, Robert Walter Key Jr., Trisha Dawn Koenig, Lou Ann Miller, Mary Lora Newton-Napier, Caitlyn  Nuckolls, Leslie M Willis, De-vella Rhea Wilson-Watson, Devynn Symone Wright

Glens Fork: Brandon Michael Kelley

Anderson County

Lawrenceburg: Stephen Logan Dixon

Bracken County

Brooksville: Gregory Allen Spaulding

Casey County

Bethelridge: Danea M Carman, McKenzie Danielle Foley, Joel William Hershel Heeg, Dustin Jacob Wesley

Dunnville: Katherine Marie Cappel, Martin Edward Riggs

Liberty: Caleb Anthony Allen, Ciara Brooke Brown, Jessica Diane Coffman, Sandra Jo Hudson, Joseph James Ledonne, Aaron Tyler Marple, Dallon Eugene Murphy, Lisa Lorraine Phillips, Kaylen M Swango, Michelle  Terwilliger, Dezarae Deanne Wethington

Windsor: Mckayla Denae Jones

Yosemite: Trenton Philip Buis, Kristopher Thomas Jones, Trina Ann Mitchell, Chrystal Lashae Richardson

Clay County

Big Creek: Clarencaleda Kenya Hoskins

Manchester: Chad Madison Allen, Terry  Allen, Brandon Colson David Anderson, Justin Dewayne Barger, Abram Morris Finley, Christopher Peter Fotopoulos, Lonnie Dale Hensley Jr, Kristy Renia Herald, Holly Davina Hoskins, Alyssa Jo Nolan, Stephanie Dawn Shumaker, Letasha Nicole Sizemore, Brandon Lee Smallwood, James Baxter Smith, Amy Lynn Wagers

Clinton County

Albany: Derek Reed Albertson, Kasey Danielle Conner, William Edward Cornell II, Natalie Danielle Duvall, Gareth S Evans, Travis Franklin Gregory, Laura Marie Groce, Michael Herbert Harlan, Lorrie Beth Hill, Makayla Amber McFall, Kristin L McGaw, Pamela Jane Ostertag, Courtney Paige Ravellette, Suzanne Louise Sheffield, Kayla Nicole Shelton, Joshua Ryan Warinner, Carol Ann Whitaker, Charles Brett White

Cumberland County

Burkesville: Forrest Howard Campbell, Dreama Shea Garner, Alicia Rae Scott, Fayette Owsley Young

Fayette County

Lexington: Tammy Lynn Sutton

Franklin County

Frankfort: Deana Marie Cunningham

Garrard County

Paint Lick: Nancy Colleen Wells

Jackson County

Annville: Clarisa Camille McQueen, Gabriel Elijah Morgan, Brian Keith Mullins, Jenna Fay Ramsey

McKee: Trenton Vaughn Mathis, Meranda Sue McQueen, Destini Paige Ramey, Justin Andrew Sandlin, Angela Sue Spurlock, Jonathan Clay Tirey

Tyner: Kayla Renee Hubbard, Rebecca S Perine, Chelsea Miranda Westerfield

Jessamine County

Nicholasville: Robert Austin Bourland, Corey Hardin McClure

Knox County

Barbourville: Dana Rose Broughton, Jennifer Rose Daniels, Bradley Steven Smith

Girdler: Jason Ray Saunders

Gray: Rebecca LeeAnn Dobbs, Sharon  Engle, Kimberly Ann Noel

Wollum: Jeffery Abner

Laurel County

East Bernstadt: Brooke R Bohinski, Rebecca Lynn Carter, Krystle  Frazier, Crystal Dawn Puckett, Katelyn Mckenzie Sharp, Billy Joesph Thomas, Dustin Lee Thomas, Christopher David Woolum

Keavy: Shane Austin Lee, Kelvin R Morris

Lily: Timothy Lee Grills, Melanie J Gross, Gabriel Nelson Melton, Megan Renee Owens, Johnathan Scott Powell, Kristen Leanne Vanover

London:  Candice Lee Andrews, Marisa Lanae Arthur, Kyle Richard Beck, Amber Lashay Benge, Amanda Blake Bowling, John Lee Bruner III, Elizabeth Michelle Bryant, Thelma Elizabeth Bryant, Catherine  Buker, Kimberly Ashley Callahan, Kalvin Wayne Campbell, Matthew  Carver, Christina Diane Chadwell, Angel Renee Cheek, Gina Marie Cheek, William Austin Cheek, Berniece A Combs, Logan Neal Deaton, Samantha Jo Downey, Thomas Michael Farler, Thomas Zachary Flowers, Logan Mckenzy Gay, Nicole Danielle Goodin, Eric Thomas Gray, Dena  Grubb, Heather Susan Hacker, Matthew Dylan Hampton, Brittany N Hodges, Nicole Ann Ivey, Kayla Renae Johnson, Tiffany Lynn Jones, Skyla Mckenzie King, Jane Amanda Kurtz, Jerry E Lane, Carleen R Lewis, Jerry Wayne Lewis, Shawna Beth McAnally, Lachasa Wray McQueen, Raymond Lawrence Miller, Lakon Tayler Mills, Beth Ann Moore, Amber N Morgan, Kayla Melynn Nicholson, John Elmer Noe, Brittney L Oakley, Kendra Nicolle Oakley, Angela Michelle Osborne, Jack C. Parsons, Wendy S. Phillips, Corey Lee Philpot, Christoper Brodi Proffitt, Lavada Denise Roark, Angela Marie Shepherd, Jaimme L. Shepherd, Randy Joseph Shepherd, Taylor Chase Sizemore, Crystal Michelle Smolter, Ashley Alicia Swafford, Ryan David Turner, Justin Corey Tyree, Corey Nathaniel Watts, Tarra L Wiles, Whitney Jean Wright, Richard Jay Yoffee, Blair Danielle Young

Lewis County

Vanceburg: Adam Shane Nolen

Lincoln County

Crab Orchard: Douglas Gene Durham, Joshua Lewis Linville, Bryson Blake Morrow, Amy Renee Shackleford, Kimberly Robin Taylor, Gerald Duane Turner

Hustonville: Jason Edward Smith, Manual Keith Vanhook

Kings Mountain: Heather A Gill

Stanford: Rachel Louise Atwood, Jesse Kevin Carter, Lexi Nicole Harris, Carissa Danielle Noe, Ryan Scott Taylor, Chloe Noel Whitaker

Waynesburg: Kimberly Gail Bullock, Theresa M Oaks, Michael Wayne Quinton, Jamie Nichole Rayborn

Madison County

Berea: Garry Dale Shivel

Richmond: Rosa Laura Holley, David Scott Ward, Jemima Danielle Ward

McCreary County

Parkers Lake: Amy Catherine Heath, Ashley D Perry

Pine Knot: Sherry Ann Allen, Joel Wayne Combs, Alyson Blake Johnson, Ashleigh Christian King, Michael Chester Murphy, Bruce Allen Perkins, Shayna R Perry

Revelo: Brittany Lynn King

Stearns: Dale L Beighley, Andrea Sue Jones, Mary  Lewis, Amanda Elaine Saam, Shara Nicole Witt

Strunk: Randall Edward Gilreath, Joshua  Myers

Whitley City: Brittany Nicole Bryant, Alexis DeAnne Carroll, Shawn T Frazee, Morgan Paige Hogeland, Whitney Elaine Jones, Alicia Dawn Kidd, Skyler Drake New, Sarah  Patrick, Stefani  Patrick, Kristen Gail Tucker, Michelle Lynn Wainscott, Eric Scott Wyatt

Mercer County

Harrodsburg: Neal James Mccurdy

Owsley County

Booneville: Ciara Storm Christian

Perry County

Busy: Stephanie J Sallade

Pulaski County

Bronston: Victoria Shania Lynne Aiello, John D Boone, Nathan Wayne Foster, Natasha  Holt, Kelly L Kegley, Adam Ray Denton Morrow, Kezia Elizabeth Ramsey, April Dawn Slagle, Heather Michele Walden

Burnside: Charles K Anderson, Jacob A Barrett, Keli Wayne Branum, Cecil Fredrick Brewster, Jeremy D McCarty, William Francis Norris, Katlyn Jean Richardson, Laura B Richardson

Eubank: Sandra Kay Adams, Steven Glen Bates, Sarah Lynn Denham, Jacob Dylan Denney, Jacob Lee Dick, Kristin Leigh Helmer, Giovanna Paola Martini, Jillian Ashley Morrison, Joseph R Rutheford, Randall Eugene Wheeler

Ferguson: Charmon Renee Johnson

Nancy: Holly Lachelle Baker, Priscilla Ann Birchfield, Marissa Brooke Burton, Jordan Craig Coleman, Alicia Marie Garland, Danielle Hope Hatfield, Amanda  Hisel, Jacob Aaron Phelps, Eric Scott Rush, Connie Sue Smith, Arron Matthew Thompson, Erin M Wilch, Brittni Ann Wooldridge, Leland Jay York, David Michael Young

Science Hill: Auburn Marie Anderson, Heather Nicole Beebe, Tammy Jo Carol Cook, Katharine Taylor Estep, James C Faulkner, Jacob Ryan Gross, Dylan Scott Guffey, Kenneth Neil Head, Sara Elizabeth Hendricks, Victoria Camille Kelly, Brandon Michael Labelle, Suzanne Marie Labelle, Shelley Nicole McBride, Stephanie D McQueen, Shirley M Russell, Rick James Winstead

Somerset: Ashby Ann Allen, Megan Brooke Ard, Zachary Eric Atwell, Hubert R Banks II, Andrew Logan Barber, Cole Lucas Blevins, Eddie Russell Booher, Brianna Lynn Briggs, Ray Dewayne Bright, Dakota Shamar Brown, Janet Marie Bussell, Christian Madison Childers, Woodrow Casey Clark, Latasha Sierra Clothier, Andrew G. Clouse, Haley Dawn Coldiron, Amanda Gail Cook, Cody B Corder, Justin David Allen Cornett, Steven Marshel Cundiff, Treavor Harlow Denney, Christopher Wayne Dick, Misty Cheyenne Dick, Dylan Dwight Engle, Jessica Kay Faulkner, Brittany Nicole Ferrell, Kerra Dannielle Flynn, Emily Frances Forbes, Keith Edward Goetz, Steve Jay Goode, Tyler G Hamm, Jeffery Brian Hammons, Terrell G Harper, Hayley Brooke Hayes, Daniel Garcia Hernandez, Michael John Hernandez, Kailyn Elizabeth Hertzog, Talara Jo Hewitt, Bobby Lee Hicks, Bridget Nicole Hines, Kathrine Ann Holmes, Caitlyn Yvonne June Huff, Michael Jeffry Huff, Lisa Marie Hunter, Peter Thomas Hussey, Sydney Alexandria Ikerd, Hannah Elizabeth Isaacs, Kimberly Ilene Isham, Chad Anthony Jones, Kellan Wesley Jones, Mekyla Nicole Jones, Zachary Loren Kean, Marissa  Keith, Jason Wendall Leopold, Cherrae  Mankin, Shannon Dewayne Mathis, Merritt Elaine McClarren, Kayla Brook McGrew, Tracey Ann McPheron, Jeremy Ryan Meece, Jacob Craig Messamore, Susan S Miller, Caitlyn Elizabeth Mitzel, Majenta Krystal Jade Mootoor, Jennifer Hope Morgan, Tyler Jacob Mounce, Lucas Scott Mullins, Mitchell James Nehez, Jessica Nicole Newman, Devin Tyler Norton, Charles Edward Perkins, Andrew Payton Pfeiffer, Brittney Lynn Phelps, Dusty Kyle Phelps, Shanoah Talitha Christi Phelps, Timothy Ray Phelps, Michaela Jo Pierce, Aaron Matthew Ping, Robert Wayne Pitman, Shannon Marie Plagge, Ashley Danielle Polson, Israel  Porron, Taylor Paige Price, Rachel Ann Rainwater, Bryce Adam Randall, Corey Jacob Robinson, Jack Adam Shaw, Jayce  Shepperd, Makayla Shea Sidwell, Hank Jordan Simpson, Jacob Bryant Slagle, Matthew Carl Slavey, Abbey Elizabeth Smith, Cody Frank Smith, Conrad Dylan Smith, Kathryn R Smith, Stacy Danielle Smith, Stephen Michael David Smolko, Troy Guy Sparkman, Cody Micheal Ova Spencer, Jessi Nicole Spradlin, Albert L Stamper, Ryan Casey Sutton, Ashley Nicole Swallows, Brent Austin Tarter, Charles Richard Thompson, Doneva Sue Thompson, Israel  Torres, India  Tungate, Dustin Paul Turner, Rebecca Grace Walters, Cody James Wesley, Steven Nelson Wilhelm, Rachel Lauren Williams, David M Wilson, Trevor Wayne Wilson, Joshua D Woodall, Cody Martin York, Christy N Yost

West Somerset: Robert Keith Grubbs, Sally Ann Osborne, Matthew Tyler Robinson

Rockcastle County

Brodhead: Jason Nathaniel Brock, Rita D Brown, Rachel Paige Caldwell, Lauren Nichole Gregory, Jamie Lamar McClure, Kristyna Noel Mckinney

Livingston: Billie Jo Tankersley

Mount Vernon: Danielle Fay Abed, Samuel Adam Alcorn, Kayla Renae Barnett, Kaitlyn Brooke Delph, Stephanie Goetze, Eli Zane Haddix, Minnie Pearl Kirby, Mary Caitlin Mullins, Jonathan Calvin Price, Kirbie Leeann Reynolds, Caitlin Brooke Wilson

Orlando: Krista Rae Stewart

Russell County

Jamestown: Bayle Nicole Aaron, Brian S Antle, Kaitlyn Danielle Bolin, Brian Keith Varney

Russell Springs: Shelby Brooke Bell, Robert Allan Bradshaw, Brittnee Nicole Burger, Melissa Ann Collins, Jacob Randall Cox, James W Crew, Jessica Elizabeth French, Jorge G Galicia, Emilie Elaine Hawk, Joshua Lee Hayes, Regan Roya Helm, Cody Lee Huckaby, Deanna M Kerns, Anthony Leo Maldonado, Hearl Gene Popplewell, Heather Rae Seals, Autumn Victoria Smith, Chandra Dianne Stephens, David Aaron Williams, Devin Wilson, Maci Nicole Wilson

Shelby County

Simpsonville: John Frederic Nehez Jr    

Taylor County

Campbellsville: LeeAnn Christine Affield, Danny Hines

Elk Horn: Gary Lee Gaddis, Jackie Logan Wicker

Wayne County

Monticello: Erica Marie Casada, Jillisa Vachelle Chriswell, Kathleen Baker Coffey, Alisha Dawn Decker, Emily C Deckerm Joseph Aaron Dishman, Rachel Nicole Dishman, Jessie Wyatt Doss, Casey Diane Jones, Matthew Allen Jones, Chad Ryan Kelsay, Elizabeth Ann Kennedy, Alyssa Michelle Lair, Travis Roy Lewis, Veronica Deshae Lewis, Dustin Sean Little, Blake Edward Maxwell, Matthew Thomas Olmstead, Parth Arvindbhai Patel, Kayla May Phelan, Andrea Michelle Piercy, Rachel Shelby Piercy, Christopher Carlie Pitman, Angela Michelle Preat, Tandra Lillian Prince, Tashea Amber Pyles, Autumn Reshae Raynes, Chelsea Lynn Shelton, Randall Gene Spradlin, Amber Rochel Stinson, Anthony Jordan Stinson, Moriah Faith Stinson, Hannah Elizabeth Stringer, Brandon Lee Tucker, Brian Eugene Turner, Whitney Erin Turpin, Jesslen Ellen Upchurch, Shannon Laree Upchurch

Whitley County

Corbin: Whitney Lea Bennett, Kendra Lynn Bolton, Greg Allen Carr, Justin Matthew Cloud, Lauren Elizabeth Cloud, Shelbie Lane Cooper, Charlotte Gail Coots, Lisa Marie Cradic, Kelsi Marie Crist, William Tyler Edwards, Chad Alan Frazier, Brittany Nicole French, Donald Ray Gilbert, Victoria  Gillespie, Wallace Lee Goodin, Joseph Ray Grubbs, Christopher David Harris, Kala Liann Jones, Rebecca Ann Lewis, Timothy William McQueen, Michael Thomas Miller, Jimmy Edward Norman, Travis Ryan Osborne, Jesse Lee Perkins, Kevin Ryan Reams, Sara Ann Reed, Megan Paige Reynolds, Mark Allen Rice, Lona M Shepherd, Rebecca Sue Sulfridge, Teddy Dalton Taylor, Beverly Marie Vig, Phebe Hazel Wilson, David Nicholas Wynn

Rockholds: Angela L Curtis, Brandi Dawn Swafford, Whitney Denise Terrell

Williamsburg: Jessica L Barnett, Tyler Dean Canada, Jacob L Harp, Jesse Spencer Howard, Megan Suzanne Lawson, Megan Denise Meadors, Sara Michelle Miller, Charles Scott Partin, Dakota Wayne Perkins, Janet Leigh Siler, Robert Wayne Steakley, Tonya Lee Steakley, Tre' Russell Tuttle, Joshue Curtis Vanover, Melissa Kay Vanover, Judy Ann Woolever

Tennessee

Byrdstown: Charles Wayne Hartley, Morgan Ann Marie Keith

Robbins: Jeffrey Wayne Bowling

Indiana

New Albany: Trevor Dwayne Towe